Onaway High School Grads
1902-1960
Contributed by B.J. Kemme




Transcribed from yearbooks and school records
 
* The following information was taken from the Onaweea, the high school year book for the year 1922. Page 16 of the seniors was missing and I did my best in determining who might have been on that page. 

** Because of a fire, records for 1930 were lost. This list from the school was compiled from 2 different lists. Certain individuals were again marked deceased on the lists.

1902 

This information was taken from the Onaweea of 1916

Tower, Nettie

1903

This information was taken from the Onaweea of 1916

Bahel, Grace (Pregitzer)

Botsford, Ella

1904

This information was taken from the Onaweea of 1916

McIntosh, Ethel (Cutting)

Procter, Mabel (Mrs. A. Johnson)

Weir, Frank

1905

This information was taken from the Onaweea of 1916

Duncan, Gray

DeMott, Mae

Greenfield, Ada (McRae)

Potee, Edna

1906

This information was taken from the Onaweea of 1916

Bradford, Don

McIntosh, Edna

McRae, Minnie

Winn, Bessie

1907

This information was taken from the Onaweea of 1916

Howell, Donald McClean

Mahoney, Mary Maude

Mahoney, Daniel James

Young, Juliaette Margaret

1908

This information was taken from the Onaweea of 1916

Carpenter, Irene

Dreese, Neva (Burgess)

LaForge, Lucile

Morrill, Vera (Burgess)

1909

This information was taken from school records of Onaway High School

Montague, Hazel (Polley)

Smith, Hattie (Petchell)

Snody, Henrietta (Vary)

VanNess, Myrtle 

Waring, Jessie

1910

This information was taken from school records of Onaway High School

Blanchard, Bessie (McGillivary)

1911

This information was taken from school records of Onaway High School

Belding, Mildred (Davis)

Glasier, Ralph

Morrill, Helen

Marshall, Delight (deceased by 1916)

Young, Sterling 
This was the first annual ever published at Onaway High School.

 

 

SUPERINTENDENT

T. E. Johnson

 

EDITORIAL STAFF

Alberta Blanchard � Assistant Editor

Grace Peterson � Art Editor

Bessie Smith � Distributing Manager

Amy Gumm � Editor in Chief

Arno Austin � Athletic Editor

Genevieve Mahoney � Picture Manager

O. J. Hodge � Business Manager

Lucile Freeman � Joke Editor

Alene Greenfield � Literary Editor

Pearle McIntosh � Ass�t Distributing Manager

 

BOARD OF EDUCATION

W. Chowan � President

E. J. Mahoney � Trustee

W. B. Gregg � Treasurer

G. A. Morris � Secretary

O. F. Sawtell � Trustee

 

TEACHERS

Principal C. T. Milner � Science and Mathematics

Miss Ione Mitchell � Latin and German

Miss Beryl McDonald � History and English

 

SENIORS

Alberta Blanchard

Lucile Freeman

Alene Greenfield

Amy Gumm

O. J. Hodge

Pearle McIntosh

Genevieve Mahoney

Bessie Smith

 

JUNIORS

Mary Bannatyne

Wallace Burton

Neva Dean

Glee Davis

Bessie DeGraff

Mabel Hall

Elen Johnson

Charles McIntosh

Grace Peterson

Dean Sandison

Elsie St. George

Ethyl Van Idertyne

 

SOPHMORES

Harold Finan

John Finan

Arthur Greenfield

Caren Johnson

Marie Marshall

Kenneth Merrill

Neil Merrill

Velma Quance

Mabel Rosenthal

Anna Sontag

Marie Yager

Ralph Youngs

 

FRESHMEN

Arno Austin

Russell Blanchard

Guy Benham

Elva Burnham

Edd Dodds

Vinnie DuBois

Clarence Emmons

Marie Foltz

Susie Gaffney

Ira Gumm

Irene Heron

Wilfred Johnson

Pearl Kerr

Florence Little

Keith Merrill

Muriel Northcott

Hazel Wright

 

8th GRADE

Tillie Baars

Riena Buford

Leora Callahan

Emma Davies

Edna Eldridge

Charles Fusee

Beatrice Goddard

Jack Goodman

Milton Hadel

Raymond Hannan

Josephine Harwarth

Gladys Hatt

Estella Herron

Ruth Heslin

Beatrice Huntley

Irma Koepka

Alvina LaBonville

Leo LaForge

Della Lamoreaux

George Larson

Laurina Larson

Benjamin Lobdell

Lillian Mahoney

Dana Marshall

Iva McClelland

Ethyl McGillis

Ernest McCreery

Aura Nichols

Violet Peterman

Lena Sauve

Hattie Smith

Clyde Stout

Estelle Thompson


1912

This information was taken from school records of Onaway High School

Freeman, Lucile (D�Vincent)

Greenfield, Alene (Wood)

Gumm, Amy (Pearsol)

Hodge, O. J.

Mahoney, Genevieve (Valley)

McIntosh, Pearle (Baker)

Smith, Bessie

1913

This information was taken from school records of Onaway High School

Bannatyne, Mary

Bridson, Maud

Davis, Glee (King)

Dean, Jeneva (Beam)

DeGraff, Bessie

Hall, Mable (Wheeler)

Johnson, Elen

McIntosh, Charles

Peterson, Grace (Engel)

Quance, Velma

Sandison, Dean

VanIderstine, Ethel

ONAWAY HIGH SCHOOL - 1914

The following information was taken from the Onaweea, the school yearbook for the year 1914. This was the first yearbook published although an annual was mentioned being published in this class�s sophmore year.

Board of Education 1914 

Sawtell, O. F. - President

Morris, G. A. - Secretary

Gregg, W. B. - Treasurer

McVay, B. M. - Trustee

Chowan, W. - Trustee

Faculty - 1914 

Johnson, T. E. - Superintendent, Civics, History, & Reviews

Milner, C. T. - Principal, Science, Mathematics

Kefgen, E. A. - Commercial

Russell, Adelaide - Latin, German

Struthers, Adella - English, History

Northcott, John - Caretaker

Seniors -1914 

Greenfield, Arthur

Johnson, Caren

Marshall, Marie (Mills)

Platz, Hazel

Yager, Marie

Young, Ralph (deceased by the time the student list was created by the school)

Juniors -1914 (graduating in 1915)

Burnham, Elva

DuBois, Vinnie

Emmons, Clarence

Gross, Arthur

Gumm, Ira

Hatt, Gladys

Herron, Irene

Johnson, Wilfred

Ladd, Dolly

Northcott, Muriel

Sophmores - 1914  (graduating in 1916)

Baars, Tillie

Burnham, Anna

Cameron, Myrtle

Cole, Helen

Davies, Emma

Dunsmore, Beatrice

Eldridge, Edna

Gray, George

Gray, Hanford

Herron, Estella

Heslin, Ruth

Hoedel, Milton

Koepke, Irma

Lobdell, Benjamin

Mahoney, Lillian

Marshall, Dana

McClellan, Iva

Peltier, Judson

Snook, Lois

Sontag, Elizabeth

Freshmen -1914 (graduating in 1917)

Ansbaugh, Max

Baars, Alice

Barnett, Ruth 

Devine, Buel

Dosie, Bernard

Dosie, Milton

Ellico, Lorn

Freeman, Edna

Fusee, Wm

Herman, Ollie

Hoedel, Florence

Huff, Helen

Hull, Dorothy

Hunt, Laura

Johnson, Anna

Johnson, Carl

Kelley, Ray

Kerr, Harriet

Lago, Joseph

McCardle, Wm

McClutchey, Ruth

Mills, Anna

Morrill, Mildred

Nemitz, Mabel

Nichols, Arla

Nichols, Francis

Pratt, Harold

Purdy, Ruth

Robinson, Clarentine

Rowe, Hazel

Shimmel, Nellie

Smith Lila

Smith, Lindwood

Smith Theatis

Steinhelper, Clarence

Swett, Earl

Taggart, Gaynall

Valley, Donald

Verbeck, Victor

Walker, Marguerite

Wands, Mildred

Yager, Marguerite

1915  (see also Junior Class from the 1914 Yearbook above)

This information was taken from school records of Onaway High School

Burnham, Elva

DuBois, Vinnie (Russell)

Emmons, Clarence

Hatt, Gladys

Gumm, Ira

Herron, Irene

Johnson, Wilfred

Northcott, Muriel

 

1916

The following information was taken from the Onaweea, the school yearbook for the year 1916.

BOARD OF EDUCATION

Chowen, W. J. - President

Sawtell, O. F. - Secretary

Bruce, R. F. - Treasure

McVay, B. M. - Trustee

Morford, J. F. - Trustee

ADMINISTRATION

Odle, B. L. - Superintendent

Northcott, John - Caretaker

Wilcox, C. L. - Principal

FACULTY

Densmore, Rhoda - Arithmetic and Geography

Gardner, Lila B. - Music and Art

Gladden, Addie - English and History

Judson, Marjorie - Domestic Science and Art

Osgerby, Lela E. - English and History

Russell, Adelaide - Language and Mathematics

Woodward, N. T. - Commercial

SENIOR CLASS - 1916 (corresponds to the official records of Onaway Schools)

Baars, Tillie

Burnham, Anna (Maynard)

Cole, Helen

Gray, Hanford

Herron, Estelle

Heslin, Ruth

Hoedel, Milton

Koepke, Irma

Lobdell, Benjamin

Mahoney, Lillian

Marshall, Dana

McClellan, Iva

McIntosh, Myrtle

Peltier, Judson

Ranney, Jeneva

Snook, Lois

Venners, Paul

JUNIOR CLASS 1916 (graduating in 1917)

Atkins, George

Cady, Lyda

Demick, Alice

Devine, Buell

Dosie, Bernard

Freeman, Edna

Fusee, Wm.

Hermann, Ollie

Hunt, Laura

Kerr, Harriet

Morill, Mildred

Nemitz, Mabel

Nichols, Arla

Phelps, Walter

Purdy, Ruth

Rowe, Hazel

Sandison, Margaret

Smith, Lila

Wright, Georgia

Yager, Margaret

SOPHMORE CLASS 1916 (graduating in 1918)

Baars, Alice

Bannatyne, Elene 

Cargill, Clyde

Carpenter, Marguerite

Chapman, Ernest

Cook, Myrtle

Dosie, Milton

Finan, Anenia

Gibbons, Helen 

Gross, Hildred

Herron, Lila

Hoedel, Florence

Hull, Dorothy

Lago, Zelphia

Maiden, Alberta

McCardle, Wm.

McCary, Arlene

McClutchey, Ruth 

McGinn, Benedict

McVay, Harold

Nichols, Frances

Perry, John

Roberts, Edith

Sandison, Naomi

Taggart, Gaynell

Valley, Donald

Walker, Marjorie

Wright, Alice

Wright, Leona 

FRESHMEN 1916 (graduating in 1919)

Beebe, Fern

Bills, Juanita

Blasczyke, John

Campbell, Anna

Chowen, Loren

Conover, Aleen

Dunn, Buelah

Gagie, Doris

Gallaway, Aleathea

Glassford, Alphonsus

Harworth, Isadore

Johnson, Alberta

Kelly, Esther

Larson, Wallace

Marshall, Dorothy 

Mielke, Ferdinand

Nichols, Grace

Petchell, Martha

Peters, Jennie

Richmond, Leo

Sandison, Raemur

Smith, Harold

Snook, Julia

Stewart, Chester

Stout, Levere

Strong, Grace

Waggoner, Fern

Wheeler, Carl

EIGHTH GRADE 1916 (graduating in 1920)

Beebe, Claude

Bonz, Doris

Callahan, Chas.

Domke, Elmer

Flewelling, Clarence

Gray, Flossie

Grieves, Caroline

Hall, Inez

Hall, Lewis

Hamilton, Arthur

Hitzert, Sarah

Johnson, Earl

Lobsinger, Amelia

Martin, Ernest

McClutchey, Harold

McKune, Ruth

McVay, Elbert

Monroe, Muriel

Morford, Arden

Morris, Fraser

Nemitz, Doris

Odle, Edwin

Orman, Milton

Peck, Herbert

Richmond, Victor

Sage, Harold

Schneider, Alma

Schneider, Mary

Vermilya, Alice 

Wiltshire, Charlotte

Wiltshier, Marshall 

Wright, Ruby

Yager, Clare

Young, Ray

SEVENTH GRADE 1916 (graduating in 1921)

Alvord, Violet

Anderson, Edith

Anderson, Lloyd

Barnes, Wilbert

Buckler, Wallace

Campbell, Marion

Chalmer, Ceceil

Chapman, Nelly

Denman, Ray

DePeal, Josephine

Dunn, Liela 

Esh, Alfonso

Evanson, Fern

Feldman, Jennie

Gorden, Clarence

Gray, Floyd

Goddard, Eulah

Greenham, Nord

Hermann, Alfred

Hollingshead, Laura

Hull, Burke

Hunt, Wilbur 

Jacobs, Ruth

Johnson, Eva 

Mandiville, Lyman

McCardle, Fern

McCormick, Orvel

Monroe, Pearl

Probasco, Violet

Rice, Elwood

Rice, Margaret

Roop, Mabel

Sandison, Minnie

Smith, Merle

Strayer, Erma

Swant, Josie

Sweat, Roy

Van Pfoff, Leona

Welsh, Minnie

Wright, Orlo

1917

This information was taken from school records of Onaway High School. Please note the difference in this list than the one taken from the Onaweea of 1916

Ansbaugh, Max

Atkins, George

Cady, Lida

Demick, Alice (Wands)

Dosie, Bernard

Freeman, Edna

Fusee, William (Deceased by the time this list was written)

Gray, George

Herman, Ollie

Hull, Dorothy

Hunt, Laura

Mitchell, Earl

Morrill, Mildred

Nemitz, Mabel

Phelps, Walter

Purdey, Ruth (Smith)

Rowe, Hazel (Breniser)

Swett, Earl

Valley, Donald

Yager, Marguerite

 

1918

This information was taken from school records of Onaway High School. Note the differences between this list and the one taken from the Onaweea of 1916

Baars, Alice (Rose)

Bannatyne, Ellene 

Brown, Dorothy

Carpenter, Marguerite

Dalton, Mildred

Devine, Buel 

Dosie, Milton

Gibbons, Helen 

Gross, Hildred

Halladay, Hollis

Holbrook, Ellen

Kenrick, Fay

Larsen, Wallace

Maiden, Alberta

McCary, Arlene

McClutchey, Ruth 

McVay, Harold

Milner, Milo

Perry, John

Pratt, Zorah

Roberts, Edith

Sandison, Margaret

Sandison, Naomi

Taggart, Gaynell

Willings, Gertrude

Wright, Georgia

Wright, Leona

1919

This information was taken from school records of Onaway High School. Note the differences between this list and the one taken from the Onaweea of 1916

Adair, Clarence

Campbell, Anna

Clute, Genevieve

Dunn, Beulah

Ennes, Olive

Gagie, Doris

Gray, Flossie

Lobsinger, Amelia

Marshall, Dorothy 

McKune, Ruth

Morford, Arden

Morris, Fraser

Schlienz, Mildred

Schneider, Alma

Shackson, Rolland

Strong, Grace

Vermilya, Alice

Waggoner, Fern

Wiltshire, Charlotte

Wiltshire, Marshall


ONAWAY HIGH SCHOOL � 1921

 

The following information was taken from the Onaweea, the high school year book for the year 1921.

 

EDITORIAL STAFF

Mitchell, Charles � Editor

McClutchey, Carl � Assistant Editor

Hunt, Wilbur - Business Manager

Auger, Ruth - Athletic Editor

Clough, Richter � Joke Editor

Strayer, Irma � Art Editor

 

BOARD OF EDUCATION

Chowen, Wesley J. � President

Waggoner, L. E. � Secretary

Scheifley, Ira � Treasurer

Ludington, P. J. � Trustee

McVay, Bert M. - Trustee

 

ADMINSTRATION

Klager, Benjamin - Superintendent

 

FACULTY

Collier, Florence � Mathematics

Earlywine, Clara � Physical Training

Galt, Truman, F. � French and English

Hasbrouck, Gertrude � History

Loomis, Fern � English & Household Arts

Ludington, Charlotte � Public Health Nurse

Luse, Reid O. � Commercial

Omas, G. A. � Principal

Post, R. E. � Agriculture & Physical Training

Yager, Mrs. � Librarian

 

SENIORS

Anderson, Edith 

Auger, Ruth � President of the Amphion Club, Basketball, Glee Club

Clough, Richter - Treasure of Sr. Class, Dorian Literary Society

Cox, Doris � Secretary-Treasure of the Amphion Club, Class play, Glee Club, Dorian Literary Society

Dunn, Leila � Glee Club

Ferguson, Gertrude � Hillman High, 1920

Hunt, Wilbur � Baseball, Basketball, Football, Class play

Martyn, Ernest � President of Sr. Class, President of the Men�s Glee Club, Class play, Treasure of the Dramatic Club, Dorian Literary Society

McClutchey, Carl � Basketball, Football, Class play, Dorian Literary Society

McCormick, Orvel � Valedictorian, Class Play, Football, Baseball, President of the Columbian Literary Society

McIntosh, Augusta � Class play, Millersburg High 1920

Mitchell, Charles � Football, Baseball, Class Play, Dorian Literary Society

Nowland, Elizabeth � Glee Club, Millersburg High 1918, Columbian Literary Society

Post, Violet G. � Class Play, Glee Club, Basketball

Smith, Inez � Secretary

Strayer, Irma � Vice President of Sr. Class,Vice President of the Amphion Club, Class play, Basketball, Glee Club

Welch, Minnie � Class play, Glee Club, Dorian Literary Society

 

COUNTY NORMAL

Hebeler, Amanda � Principal

Mason, Anne � Critic Teacher

Auger, Ruth

Anderson, Edith

Brandenburg, Gerrude

Dunn, Leila

Ferguson, Gertrude

McIntosh, Augusta

Post, Violet G.

Shackson, Rolland

Smith, Inez

Strayer, Irma

 

JUNIORS

Craig, Leila

Hutchinson, Lena

Martyn, Edith 

McVay, Albert

Olson, Annie

Place, Norma

Smillie, Winifred

Smith, Ila � Secretary of the Dorian Literary Society

Smith, Merle � Secretary & Treasure of the Men�s Glee Club; Vice President of the Dramatic Club

Stout, Levere � President of the Dramatic Club

Trafalet, Ralph � Vice President of the Dorian Literary Society

Vermilya, Charlotte � Vice President of the Columbian Literary Society

Vorce, Harold

Wright, Orlo � Business Manager of the Dramatic Club

 

 

SOPHMORES

Bean, Leta

Belding, Gerald

Boddy, Isabella

Chowen, Floyd

Craig, Genevieve

Day, Eva

Derosia, Otto

Dunn, Elmer

Ennes, Helen

Glasford, Kenneth

Gross, Julius

Hartshorn, Max

Johnston, Thelma

Kirby, Victor

Mahoney, Helen

McAllister, Ruby

McClutchey, Sam � Treasurer of the Dorian Literary Society

Merritt, Floyd

Mitchell, Harley

Noon, Theresa

Northcott, John

O�Meara, Pauline

Pomella, Irene � President of the Dorian Literary Society

Rabiteau, Muriel

Roberts, Dorothy

Shackson, Marion

Shaloy, Florence

Shebella, Clara

Thompson, Jetta

Van Allen, Cora

Wilton, Nellie

Zeller, John

 

FRESHMEN

Anderson, Bernadine

Anderson, Leo

Baker, Esther

Barker, Lyle

Buddy, Henrietta

Clemens, Frieda

Clough, Harry

Cowper, Mary � Secretary of the Dramatic Club

Crippen, Ellen

Day, Edith

Delaney, Helen

Delaney, Harold

DeYoung, Virgil

Doolittle, Wynn

Dosie, Iva

Edmonds, Florence

Esh, Arthur

Everingham, Lyle

Farrow, Jean

Fusee, Carlton

Hall, George

Harrington, Ralph

Hart, Lloyd

Hunt, Fred

Hutchinson, Retha

Jarvis, Thelma

Johnston, Stanley

Judd, Grace

Kellogg, Elizabeth

Lound, Alice

Martyn, Florence

McManemy, Florence

McMurphy, Iva

Mero, Stella

Morford, Keith

Morrison, Claude

Peterson, Cyril

Roberts, Cecil

Sandison, Ione

Sandison, Kenneth

Severance, Marguerite

Smith, Clayton

Swank, Ray

VanRiper, Reba

VanZant, Hazel

Warren, Ruth

Wright, Edna

Young, Clarence

 

EIGHTH GRADE CLASS

Barber, Mildred

Belding, Irene

Belding, Maurine

Bennett, Laurence

Blair, Armenta

Blair, Gardeline

Buddy, Henry

Burt, Vernon

Caton, Irene

Dunn, Bernice

Ellis, Robert

Everingham, Lula

Fell, Evelyn

Fish, Vivian

Fowler, Charles

Fowler, Royce

Gifford, Archie

Harris, Nina

Hulla, George

Hulla, Ruth

Lobsinger, Agnes

Lockwood, Lloyd

McCardell, Violet

Repke, Alice

Sandison, Reginald

Scheifley, Wilfred

Shackson, Ramona

Sloan, Leona

Smith, Hazel

 

SEVENTH GRADE

Anderson, Marvin

Anderson, Neavens

Avery, Clifton

Avis, Donald

Bills, Stella

Blodgett, Naomi

Burt, Marion

Burt, Russell

Cory, Howard

Cram, Violet

Crippen, Marion

Delaney, Virgil

Demerest, Medora

Doolittle, Ina

Dunn, Mildred

Graves, Lloyd

Hall, Lena

Haskin, Stephen

Hayner, Helen

Jacobs, Etta

Jewell, Venise

Leeson, Russell

McKee, Leslie

McKee, Stuart

Mudrock, Doris

Newstead, Violet

Nemitz, Albert

Place, George

Small Ruth

Stout, Claude

Thompson, Bert

Tromater, Oliver

Verbeck, Gertrude


Onaway High School - 1922

The following information was taken from the Onaweea, the high school year book for the year 1922. Page 16 of the seniors was missing and I did my best in determining who might have been on that page. 

BOARD OF EDUCATION

Chowen, W. J. - President

Waggoner, L. E. - Secretary

Scheifley, Ira - Treasurer

Kenrick, C. H. - Trustee

McVay, Bert - Trustee

COUNTY COMMISIONER OF SCHOOLS

Caldwell, Martha A. 

ADMINISTRATION

Simms, Roy E. - Superintendent

Omans, Glen A. - Principal

Laudenslager, Floyd M. - Jr. High Principal

Hebbler, Amanda - Principal of County Normal

FACULTY

Alexander, Don M. - Mathematics

Chrysler, Lyle - History and Economics

Cole, Rachel - Physical Training

Duddles, Dorothy - English

Galt, Truman F. - Language and General Science

Luse, Reid O. - Commercial

Mason, Anne - Presque Isle County Normal Critic Teacher

Steere, Douglas V. - Agriculture and Chemistry

Yager, Mrs. - Librarian

SENIORS 1922

Bannatyne, Roberta

Brownlee, Bernice

Craig, Leila

Clemens, Violet

Martyn, Edith

Mathews, Art

McVay, Pat

Olson, Annie

Place, Norma 

Smillie, Winifred

Smith, Ila

Smith, Merle

Stout, Lester

Trafelet, Ralph

Tromater, Zeeta

Vermilya, Charlotte

PRESQUE ISLE COUNTY NORMAL 

Bannatyne, Roberta

Brownlee, Bernice

Dunn, Leila

Hutchinson, Lena

McCormick, Orvil

Mitchell, Charles

Nowland, Elizabeth

Smillie, Winifred

Tromater, Zeeta

Waggoner, Fern

JUNIORS in 1922 (graduating 1923)

Banks, Helena

Bean, Leta

Boddy, Isabelle

Campbell, Cozetta

Chowan, Floyd

Clark, Nina

Craig, Genevieva

Day, Eva

Ennis, Helen

Fusee, Grace

Glassford, Kenneth

Gross, Julius

Haywood, Goldie

Hartshorn, Max

Johnston, Thelma

Jones, George

Kirby, Victor

Kroening, Lee

Martin, Roseanna

Mahoney, Helen

McClutchey, Sam

Merritt, Floyd

Noon, Theresa

Northcott, John

O�Meara, Pauline

Osmun, Charles

Rabiteau, Muriel

Roberts, Dorothy

Shaloy, Florence

Shebella, Clara

Smith, Ila

Snyder, Isabella

Thompson, Jetta

Van Allen, Cora

Whitsett, Joe

Willings, Prescott

Wilton, Nellie

Zeller, John

SOPHMORES in 1922 (graduating 1924)

Allen, Thelma

Anderson, Bernadine

Anderson, Leo

Baker, Esther

Buddy, Henrietta

Clark, Grace

Clemens, Frieda

Clough, Harry

Cowper, Mary

Crippen, Ellen

Day, Edith

Delaney, Harold

Delaney, Helen

DeYoung, Virgil

Doolittle, Wynn

Dosie, Iva

Dunn, Elmer

Edmonds, Florence

Esh, Arthur

Everingham, Lyle

Farrow, Jean

Fusee, Carlton

Hall, George

Harrington, Ralph

Hart, Lloyd

Hunt, Fred

Hutchinson, Retha

Jarvis, Thelma

Johnston, Stanley

Judd, Grace

Kellogg, Eliza

Lound, Alice

Martyn, Florence

McManemy, Florence

McMurphy, Iva

Mitchell, Harley

Morford, Keith

Morrison, Claud

Peterson, Cyril

Ratliff, Dottie

Roberts, Cecil

Severence, Marg.

Shackson, Marion

Smith, Clayton

Stone, George

Swant, Ray

Warren, Ruth

Webster, Ronald

Wright, Edna

Van Zant, Hazel

Young Clarence

FRESHMEN in 1922 (graduating 1925)

Barber, Mildred

Beauregard, Raymond

Belding, Irene

Brown, Clifford

Buddy, Henry

Burt, Vernon

Caldwell, Mildred

Cleary, Regena

Collins, Ellen

Doyle, Gladys

Edmonds, Florence

Everingham, Lulu

Fell, Evelyn

Fish, Vivian

Fowler, Charles

Fowler, Royce

Guinther, Martha

Haywood, Forest

Harris, Nina

Hart, Leslie

Hart, Pearl

Howard, William

Hulla, George

Hulla, Ruth

Hutchinson, Ruby

Johnston, Clara

Johnston, Clayton

Johnston, Veda

Lockwood, Lloyd

Lyon, Nellie

Mahoney, Martin

McCardel, Violet

McEvoy, Francis

McNeil, Clyde

Pollard, Marion

Pollard, Thomas

Repkey, Alice

Sandison, Reginald

Scheifley, Wilfred

Shackson, Romona

Shebella, Benj.

Sloan, Leona

Smith, Hazel

Schmidt, Henry

Shirtum, Edith

Trafelet, Ruth

Warren, Ray

Webster, Elaine

Winn, Robert

EIGHTH GRADE in 1922 (graduating 1926)

Alcorn, Vina

Anderson, Marvin

Aubrey, Norman

Auger, Virgil

Bannatyne, Harold

Barager, Luella

Barber, Maybell

Barker, Mildred

Bills, Stella

Blair, Arminta

Blair, Gardeline

Blodgett, Naomi

Burt, Marion

Burt, Russell

Collins, Velma

Cory, Howard

Cram, Violet

Crippen, Marion

Delaney, Virgil

Demerest, Medora

Domkey, Minnie

Doolittle, Ina

Dunn, Bernice

Dunn, Mildred

Fenner, Frank

Gifford, Archie

Graves, Lloyd

Hall, Lena 

Haskin, Stephen

Hayner, Helen

Jewell, Venice

Leeson, Russell

Ludington, Elizabeth

Mason, Leotta

McClare, James

McKee, Stuart

Morford, Bruce

Murdock, Doris

Newstead, Violet

Ostrander, Clara

Place, George

Pregitzer, George

Reid, Nellie

Roberts, Ruth

Sandison, Sabra

Schnapp, William

Small, Ruth

Stalker, Clifford

Stout, Claude

Stuart, Sylvia

Thompson, Audrey

Thompson, Bert

Tromater, Olive

Van Loon, Thelma

Verbeck, Gertrude

Warnock, Eugene

Whaley, Ella

Williams, Cecil

Yakes, Clara

_ acobs, Etta

SEVENTH GRADE in 1922 (graduating 1927)

Allen, Hugh

Adair, Dorothy

Anderson, Ada

Anderson, Geraldine

Anderson, Neavens

Bannatyne, Reba

Beers, Marion

Bennett, Alta

Brown, Floyd

Culhane, Burton

Davis, Vera

Day, Howard

Esh, Lawilda

Farrow, Archie

Fenner, Estella

Gifford, Pearl

Glasier, Evert

Gray, Orin

Harman, Gray

Haywood, Wesley

Hartshorn, Theron

Lipshield, Donald

McVay, Joseph

Murdock, Vera

McKenzie, Ray

Peltier, Ulrich

Peterson, Grace

Ratliff, Ora

Redman, Lucy

Robinson, Janett

Runnings, Gladys

Shackson, Edith

Slaght, Elsie

Sloan, Inez

Smith, Arden

Swant, Arden

Tromater, Clinton

Van Atten, Charles

Vermilya, Harlan

Wilcox, Olive

1929

Auger, Richard

Barnes, Erma

Brown, Naomi

Buel, Phyllis

Caldwell, Vera

Conkin, Billy 

Davidson, Floyd

Ellenbaas, Earl

Ennes, Mary

Fairman, Nora

Farrow, Vera

Glawe, Leona

Lee, Eleanore

Lyon, Victor

Mahoney, Frank

McMurphy, Beryl

Mero, Burnetta

Mills, Grace

Mills, Jay 

Morrison, Genevieve

Morrison, Marie 

Myers, Ann

Northcott, Robert

Peterson, Orloff 

Precour, Marie

Pregitzer, Janette

Roadhouse, Elna

Roberts, Homer

Sandison, Florence

Skuse, Helen

Smith, Beatrice

Strayer, Vivian

Thorne, Pearl 

Tower, Sam 

Warren, Glen 

Wheeler, Carmon

Wickersham, Forrest

1930

Because of a fire, records for 1930 were lost. This list from the school was compiled from 2 different lists. Certain individuals were again marked deceased on the lists.

Ainsworth, Stanley H.

Anderson, Ruth C. (Schular)

Avis, Dorothy A.

Bischer, Anna L. (Ellenbaas)

Bonner, Sterling D.

Chapman, Newton W.

Burkhart, Helen L. (Deceased)

Campbell, Dorothy R. (Deceased)

Dempsey, Laurance G. (Deceased)

Domke, Florence H.

Dunham, Alice B. (Chowen)

Dunham, Elizabeth (Adams)

Dunne, Virgil Robert (Possibly spelled Dunn)

Faircloth, Arvilla, G. (Deceased) (Possibly spelled Arville)

Fish, Marion W.

Goupell, Delena M. (Possibly spelled Delina)

Hill, Laura Belle (Rentsler)

Hunt, Elmore C.

Johnston, Doris M.

Johnston, Margaret (Greenwood)

Johnston, Viviene I. (Burkhart) (Deceased)

Kirk, Marshall

Laing, Auline

Merritt, Arthel E. (Deceased)

McDonald Effie

Roberts, Earl

Schebella, Nellie

Smith, Clyde (Deceased)

Szymoniak, Carrie D.

Vermilya Arnold A.

Wilson, Amber M. (Gary)

Wood, Mabel Louellen (Wheeler) (Possibly spelled Mable)

Worboys, Edith Mitchell

1931

Adair, Carleton

Anderson, Helen

Bloom, Bessie

Collins, Louise

Davis, Josephine

Devitt, Floyd

Goff, Frank

Goff, Margaret

Harrison, Bernice 

Hassler, Melba

Hayner, Russell

Helmer, Carl

Hulla, Ramon

Hutchinson, John

Jackson, Mary

Lee, Robert

Lefler, Marvel

McCreery, Mack

Ostrander, Gerald

Petersen, Norma 

Pregitzer, Jackie

Riley, Dorothea 

Roadhouse, Clifford

Smith, Lillie Bell 

Sutfin, Joyce

Trafelet, Althea 

Welch, Alberta

1932

Anderson, Anne Virginia 

Baker Clayton R.

Benaway, Verma

Bills, Clayton R. 

Collins, Louise Carter

Dempsey, Ava Lenore

DeYoung, Vora Noreen

Disberry, Theodore W.

Dymond, Mabel I. 

Faircloth, Carmel Ruth

Fish Camilla J.

Haviland, John Richard

Hutchinson, Josephine Eleanore

Jackson, Gerald LeRoy 

Johnston, Beryl Aura 

Kapalla Theodore B.

Kerr, Elsie Lorene

Lyon, Shirley Edith

Mahoney, Lois K. 

Marshall, Arthur W.

McAtee, Mildred L. 

McCreery, Fred

Mero, Lillian Agnes

Ostrander, Arnold W.

Peacock, Florency Janette

Petersen, Bessie Kathleen 

Roberts, Vera A.

Smith Claude H.

Sturgis, Arthur P. 

Szymoniak, Lucy

Tate, Helen Faith

Tucker, Hulda Marie

Vargason, Leo Otis

Verbeck, Chester E.

Wheeler, Ferris W. 

Whitsitt, Neil E.

1933 

Adair, John

Aikens, Cameron

Baker, Evelyn 

Ballard, Wayne 

Beebe, Freda

Belding, David

Cassibo, Joe

Chapman, Dorothy

Collins, Fred

Covell, Esther

Cryderman, Cecil

Daly, Angela

DeYoung, Jay

Domke, Eleanor

Dunham, Richard

Ellenberger, Ernest 

Faircloth, Paul

Faircloth, Virgil 

Graves, Inez 

Hayner, Wm. 

Hulla, Merville

Hutchinson, Keith

Hutchinson, Norene

Johnston, Beth

Kendall, Robert

King, Marguerite 

McAtee, Donna

McClellan, Eva

McDonald, Viola 

Mellon, Gorden

Mero, Jeanett

Minier, Thelma

Peterson, Shirley

Shaloy, Andrew 

Sitzes, Marvel

Smith, Hugh

Stevens, Lester

Vizina, Ralph

Walters, Charles 

Wright, Irvin

1935

Anderson, Margariete

Besemer, Elizabeth

Bowman, Morrean

Burns, Mabel

Daly, Eileen

Faircloth, Eileen

Faircloth, Elsie

Glawe, Rudy

Hutchinson, Shirley

Mahoney, Faith

Maynard, Jean

McClellan, Elinere

McNeil, Lois Ann

Merritt, Opal

Noon, Dolly

Ostrander, Verna

Peel, Walter

Porter, Floyd

Precour, Elmer

Rieger, Adeline

Robinson, Gerald

Savage, Earl

Schlienz, Harriett

Severance, Bob

Smith, Bob

Staub, Lucille

Trafelet, Fred

Vermilya, Carmon

1936

Aikens, Vera Jean

Baker, Alice 

Bills, Ferne

Bonner, Robert

Brooks, Grace

Brown, Orville 

Burkhart, Margaret

Collins, Rachel

Comfort, Billie

Cryderman, Glen

Daly, James

Domke, Evelynne

Dust, Evelyn

Gilbert, Louise 

Gilbert, Lucille

Gillespie, Lorn

Gordier, Thelma 

Hulla, Evelynne

Isbister, Douglas

Jenkins, Carl

Johnson, Donald

Johnston, Stanley

Lange, Margaret

Laidlaw, Dorothy

Lee, Jack

Lennex, Mildred 

Martin, Walter

McMurphy, Allen 

Morgan, Erma

Morgan, Howard 

Peel, Everett

Rose, Georgia

Smith, Ella

Szymoniak, Agnes 

Tate, Manley

Tran, Claudean

Winn, John

1937

Bonner, Leone

Brady, Delmer

Brosseau, Dorothy

Brosseur, Earl

Burgess, Mildred 

Chapman, Ruth

Comfort, Vivian 

Graves, Raymond

Haynor, Ethel

Horrocks, Norris

Hutchinson, Rodney

Ingles, Maxwell

Jackson, Florence 

Kapalla, Floyd

Kapalla, Harry

King, Ralph 

McDonald, Donald

Mueller, Lawrence

Nielson, Christina

Ostrander, Doris

Osrander, Quentin

Peterson, Alice

Precour, Dorothy

Pregitzer, Penrod

Prichard, Lyle

Repke, Kenneth

Roberts, Clifford

Schell, William

Smith, Donna

Snody, James

Whitman, Donald

Willet, Esther

Woods, Victor 

1938

Barden, Opal 

Bowman, Arzona 

Brasseur, Beatrice

Brasseur, Garvin

Brasseur, Lois 

Chapman, Louise

Crawford, Marcella

Daly, Kevin

Dunsmore, Jimmie 

Freel, William

Freier, Winifred

Gordon, Constance

Grandmason, Elizabeth

Green, Carrie Jane 

Haviland, Arlie

Irwin, Blaine 

Johnson, Wayne

Kellogg, Harold 

King, Fern 

Levandoski, Bill

MacGregor, Gilbert

McClary, Hazel

McCreery, Marvel

Mero, Orem

Merritt, Blanche

Mills, John

Moore, Margaret

Morgan, Robert

Mueller, Lorraine

Myers, Julian

Northcott, Grace

Porter, Howard

Pregitzer, Marilyn

Roberts, Arden

Robinson, Hazel

Sandison, Keith

Savage, Elinor

Scholz, Emil

Shaloy, Marie

Smith, Genevieve

Stoub, Blake

Valley, Fay

Valley, Dale

Varcoe, Ethel

Wheeler, Mona Rae

Wilkinson, Marie

1939

Aubrey, Virginia

Ballard, Muriel

Beard, Keith

Benson, Willard 

Besemer, James

Bessemer, Raymond

Brooks, Bessie May

Brown, Elizabeth

Buck, Nora

Bush, Betsey

Crooks, Ethyle

Deacon, Clyde 

Dean, Henry

Eldridge, Robert 

Fields, Leon

Fitch, Beryl

Freel, Bruce

Gillespie, Stanley

Haines, Beatrice

Haines, Francis

Holland, Geraldine

Hulla, Jack

Isbister, Morrison

Johnson, Rupert

Johnston, Marian

Kendall, Warren

Kenrick, Earl

King, Doris 

Kirk, Helen

Lefler, Max

Lietaert, Beatrice

Mason, Helen

Mason, Shirley

McAtee, Ruth 

McDonald, Kenneth

Mero, Kathleen

Mills, Claire

O�Connell, Anne

O�Connell, Mary

Peterson, Ina

Phelps, Ruth

Repke, Evelyn

Russell, Eddie

Schuler, Keith

Schuler, Lloyd

Severance, Mac

Smith, Robert

Stover, Frances

Strayer, Francis

Tousain, Phyllis

Thompson, Dorothy

Wheeler, Glee

Ziegler, Marjorie

ZurHorst, Edna

1940

Aikens, Janette

Baker, Jean

Brady, June

Brasseur, Betty

Brosseau, Gilbert 

Brown, Eleanor

Campbell, Kay 

Clements, Herbert

Dunsmore, Lila 

Green, Russell 

Green, Thelma 

Hanel, Merle

Hilliker, Floyd

Hitzert, Russell

Horrocks, Milo

Jacobs, Virginia

Jackson, Lucille

King, Arlene

Madden, Dormer

Madden, Ellen 

Madden, Junior 

Mahoney, Roxie

Maynard, James

McDonald, Kathryn

McDonald, Tom

Mellon, Glen

Merritt, Betty

Mills, Wilda 

Minser, Arland

Porter, Esther

Porter, Evelyn

Riley, Clarrissa

Robinson, Jean

Savoix, Nelson

Schmidt, Mildred 

Steele, Geneve

Stevens, Marie 

Sweeso, Clara

Stover, Hattie

VanAllen, Joye

Wickersham, Freda 

Wigglesworth, Douglas 

Wilson, Charles

Wilson, Ruth 

Wright, Doris

Young, Jack 

ZurHorst, Leone

1941

Booth, Loretta 

Bowman, Pendora

Brady, Ethel 

Burkhart, Fay 

Bush, George

Chapman, Edith

Daly, Terry

Dunn, Arnold

Freel, Arthur 

Freel, Ralph

Freier, Merritt

Gilbert, Roy 

Gillespie, Lucille

Gordier, Genevieve

Gordier, Norman A.

Gordier, Norman W. 

Lee, Bill 

Lietaert, Theresa

Lorentz, Idamae

MacDonald, Edith

Madden, Donald

Madden, Gertrude

McClary, Lucille

Morgan, Sebe

Moran, Dorothy

Northcott, Dorothy

O�Meara, Walter

Peel, Carol

Robbins, Catherine

Russell, Barbara

Russell, Marie

Sabin, Linwood

Schlienz, Rhoda Ann

Schrah,Dorothy

Schuler, Daryl

Schuler, Muriel

Smith, Thomas

Szymoniak, Richard

Vashon, Arthur

Veihl, Bill

Walter, Edith

Werner, Carolyn

Wright, Shirley

1942

Atkins, Perry 

Badgero, Bill 

Beebe, Alice

Bessemer, Donna 

Brady, Ruth

Brown, Norman

Brown, Rita

Burgess, Jeane

Bush, Claris

Crooks, Jean

DeMorest, Charles 

Dymond, Doris 

Faircloth, Geraldine

Fields, Lois

Frasier, Alta

Freel, Kenneth

Gaudette, Melba

Guy, Clarence

Hackelberg, Elmer

Jackson, Jenevieve

LaFave, Eva

McFall, Wayne

Mero, Emmett 

Mero, Mike

Minier, Floyd

Munger, Gloria

Munger, Lucille

Nokes, Jim

Parchom, Ann

Petchell, Christine

Peterson, Patricia

Philpott, Muriel

Porter, Thelma

Pregitzer, Karl

Roy, Bob

Russell, Leigh

Savoix, Melvin

Steele, Marcia

Van Den Bosch, Jeanette 

Vashon, Dorothy 

Vought, Harold

Warren, Cassie

Warren, Elizabeth

Wilcox, Virginia

1943

Bischoff, Charles

Bowman, Perry

Brady, Irene

Brege, Dorothy

Corriveau, John

Crow, Lydia

Daly, Desmond

Dean, Janet

Dempsey, Lyle

Ellenberger, Tom

Freel, Violet

Hackelberg, Robert

Higgins, Donald

Hilliker, Cecil

Jones, Richard

Levandoski, Doris

Mahoney, Dan

Maynard, Marilyn

McClary, Shirley

McDonald, Neil

Mero, Thomas

Milligan, Mazie

Mills, Phyllis

Nielson, Elsie 

Painter, Bill 

Parkes, Patricia

Passino, Elaine

Peacock, Ruthella

Peterman, Lyle

Rose, Walter

Russell, Shirley 

Smith, Douglas

Smith, Fayetta

Smith, Janice 

Stout, Dayl

Thompson, Leona 

Veihl, Delorus 

Walters, Rose

Weir, Ardis 

Wright, Patricia

Young, Lucille 

Young, Lucille (This is not a typing error. Two Lucille Youngs are listed)

1944

Bills, Ila

Bischoff, Marie

Brassear, Gordon 

Brown, Norma

Brown, Virginia

Browning, Kathleen

Campbell, Robert

Carlson, Carl

Crow, Anabel

Daly, Harry

Dunn, Delbert 

Ely, Mark

Everingham, Lyle

Frasier, Leevyna

Godin, George

Grandmason, Jessie

Green, Gladys

Harrison, Junior

Higgins, Donna

LaFond, Marlin

Levandoski, Phyllis

Malone, Patricia

McCreery, Roy 

Mero, Catherine

Mero, Marion

Milligan, Joyce 

Moran, Harry

Nielson, Marilee 

Ostrander, Alfred

Pillsbury, Janice

Philpott, Betty

Porter, Hattie

Riley, Arla

Schrah, Marjorie

Southwell, Betty 

Van Allen, Arthol 

Walters, Evadean

Wilson, Jean

1945

Atkins, Willard

Avery, Clifton

Badgero, Ted

Brasseur, Virginia

Chapman, Lucille

Claycomb, Bob

Corriveau, Peter

Drew, Doris

Dunn, John

Erratt, Cassie

Everingham, Inez

Freel, Lewis

Haines, Glen

Kapella, Irene

Larson, Betty

Madden, Leonard

Martin, Marge

McCreery, Carl

McDonald, Edmond

Milligan, Virginia

Morgan, Bill

Passino, Joyce

Porter, Susie

Reynolds, Robert

Russell, Esther

Stoner, Elmer

Stout, Ardith

Vashon, Hattie

Vizina, Bert

Wigglesworth, Evart

Wilton, Audrey

Wiltshire, Donald

1946

Brown, Flora Bell

Burt, Edna Jean

Daly, Emmett

Dennis, Bernice 

Domke, Raymond

Dungey, Delores

Everingham, Robert

Gaudette, Ruth

Glasford, Audrey

Gordier, Lucille

Gordon, Margaret

Gray, Robert

Jackson, Peter

Kapalla, Chester

Kramer, Paul

Malone, Harley

McDonald, Lyle

Merchant, Ruby 

Milligan, Donna

Moran, John

Patton, Bud

Peterson, Dorothy

Porter, Arnold

Renthcellar, Paulina

Rogers, Doris

Southwell, Marvel

Swan, Harley 

Traflet, Rose Marie

1947

Badgero, Lois

Baker, Donald

Berry, Marilyn

Bills, Roxie

Brown, Chester

Buck, Glenn

Bunker, Phyllis

Chaskey, Jim 

Comfort, Jack

Daly, Jack

Deyarmond, Nyladine 

Domke, Elaine

Edison, Joan

Eldridge, Eugene

Ellenberger, Anna Marie

Everingham, Lillian

Frasier, Dan 

Frasier, Dan (Two Dan Frasiers are listed as graduates)

Gray, Richard

Green, Georgia

Hungerford, Amede

Hunt, Margaret

Hyde, William

Jones, Clifford

Kenrick, Robert

Kimball, Florence

Kortman, Clifford

Kowalski, David

Larson, Jack

Lauria, Edward

McDonald, Ellen

McDonald Velma

Meitzner, Audrey

Morgan, Bill

Newstead, Beatrice

Ormsbee, Robert

Parrott, Gerald

Paulus, Laura

Peterman, Clifton

Plume, Robert

Pregitzer, Karan

Rogers, Dorothy

Schmidt, Dorothy 

Slade, Harvey

Stoner, Barbara 

Tubbs, Mona

Wilcox, Violet 

Wright, Larry

1948

Atkins, Peggy

Aubrey, Betty

Avery, Wava

Brasseur, Marilyn

Butler, Ted

Chapman, Nancy

Cope, Sebon

Corriveau, Barbara

Crawford, Doris

Crevier, Jennie

Crowe, Bertha

Cunningham, Herbert

Cunningham, Wayne 

Faircloth, Phyllis

Foster, Shirley

Fusee, Joyce

Guinther, John

Haines, Phyliss

Hungerford, Joyce

Jackson, Barbara

Karsten, Janice

LaBelle, Virginia

Mason, Earl

McClary, Jean

McDonald, Pauline

Mero, Florence

Moss, Jack

Mowery, Richard

Perkins, Betty

Philpott, Patsy

Rogers, Carole

Schuler, Jack

Sorgett, Rhea

Southwell, Coralee

Stone, Jerry

Tennant, Edna

Tennant, Rosabelle

Walters, Helen 

1949

Arnold, Berten

Berry, Dale

Brasseur, Alice

Browning, Jerry

Bruder, Barbara

Bunker, Frances

Bunker, Joyce

Cowper, Norman

Dean, Lela

Douglas, Robert

Faircloth, Eliza Jane

Farero, Joyce

Freel, Dorothy

Freel, Eva

Freel, Martha

Freel, Virgil

Freeman, Bob

Gooch, Arilla

Gordier, Luella

Harman, Barbara

Heron, Nancy

Inglis, Donivan

Johnston, Ellen

Kidder, Ardeth

LaFave, Joseph

LaForest, Marion

Lyon, Paul

McDonald, Laura

McFall Glen

Miller, Jeanne

Moran, Maryanne

Morgan, Lena

Morgan, Rosemund

Munger, Anna

Newsted, Jack

Parrott, Donald

Parrott, Howard

Peters, Vivian

Passino, John 

Poppenfuse, Eugene

Prichard, Douglas

Russell, Dorothy

Schmidt, Janet

Schroder, Millicent

Sharp, Robert

Smith, Katherine

Stafford, Janie

Strauch, Marian

Trafelet, Myron

VanZant, Pat

1950

Arnold, Camilla

Bonz, Gary

Brege, Donald

Burns, Wilber

Chowen, Rhoda

Cole, Dorothy

Comfort, Lucille

Cowper, Pat

Domke, Bruno

Domke, Reuben

Dymond, Dorothy

Fusee, Carlton

Gray, Billy

Harrison, Shirley

Hawley, Lottie

Hilliker, Shirley

Hunt, Ralph

Inglis, Marilyn

Kappella, Virginia

Karsten, Ruth

Latch, Dale

Lennox, Robert

Lonsdale, Pat

Lyon, Phyllis

McClelland, Gene

McMullen, Ardath

Newsted, Donald

Nichols, Beverly

Ormsbee, Katherine

Parr, Joan

Passino, Gerald

Peterman, Alice

Porter, Arneta

Robins, Glen

Robinson, Barbara

Rogers, Ruth

Schmidt, Anna

Siler, James

Styes, LeRoy

Szymoniak, Raymond

Watson, Robert

Wright, Richard

1951

Aubrey, George

Baker, Lou Ann

Beaudry, Silvio

Burch, Ann

Cope, Jetre

Dean, Beverly

Domke, Otis

Ericson, Carol

Faircloth, William

Fleming, Lauretta

Fusee, Gayle

Gaudette, Paul

Hanel, Bererly

Hausten, Margaret

Hawley, Jay

Helmer, Merlin

Johnston, Edward

Johnston, Verna

Kellogg, Clayton

Kortman, Lorene

Kramer, Guy

LaBelle, Kenneth

LaForest, Corrine

Lonsdale, Robert

McClary, Oren

Mercer, Don

Mero, Rosalie

Milligan, Dale

Morgan, Jim

Morgan, Leo

Morgan, Sally

Mowery, Kathleen

Nokes, Mary

Ormsbee, LeRoy

Paulus, Wilma

Pickett, Donald

Plume, Eugene

Pomranke, Betty

Pomranke, Helen

Preston, Jerry

Ripley, Arthur

Robins, Philip

Schebella, Yvonne

Schmidt, Jim

Siler, Ray

Skaggs, Elizabeth

Smith, Arlene

Smith, Barbara

Stafford, Leroy

Stevens, Robert

Stewart, Audrey

Tate, Pat

Veihl, Mary

Whitsitt, Claudette

Wilcox, Mary

1952

Apfel, Ed

Atkins, Andy

Badgero, Jerry

Beatty, Marvin

Belding, Christina

Benaway, Roy

Bilow, Shirley

Burrows, Mary

Byrnes, Mary

Carter, Isabell

Comfort, Albert

Coules, Esther

Crowe, Avery

Daly, Frank

Decker, Charles

Ellensberger, Sam

Fitch, Bob

Frasier, Bob

Gordier, Alberta

Gray, Carol

Haines, Harold

Hartley, Pat

Haustein, Elmer

Inglis, Janet

Inglis, Roger

Kesselring, Kaye

LaFond, Cecil

Latsch, Celia

Link, Louise

Lyon, Jerry

Mason, Frank

Merchant, Inez

McClary, Sada

McClelland, Carole

McMullen, John

McNeil, Arden

Newsted, Barbara

Nichols, Ginger

Orcutt, Gerald

Paulus, Ken

Peel, Lyle

Penfold, Amy

Philpott, Don

Price, Ketto

Reinke, Jim

Rogers, Bert

Ruddle, Tex

Russell, Bertha

Russell, James

Schmidt, Mary

Skiera, Rose

Sloat, Barbara

Smith, Fred

Steele, Victor

Trafelet, Martin

Veihl, Adeline

Wilson, Fred

1953

Adams, Bill

Beaudry, Lois

Beauregard, Ray

Bentley, Curtis

Bonz, Valerie

Bowersock, Frances

Brady, Alice

Brady, LeRoy

Braidwood, Jim

Bruder, Joyce

Bush, Eleanor

Carter, Corieda

Carter, Joan (Dunn)

DeRosia, Betty

Dunbar, Leila

Dunn, Rosemary

Foster, Norman

Foye, Eunice

Fraser, Ron

Freel, Clara

Freiburger, Lila

Ganske, Aram

Gray, Harry

Hanel, Pat

Hart, Charlotte

Heron, Judy

Higgins, Anna

Johnson, Perry

Kelley, Roger

LaDree, Jacqueline

LaFave, Carol

LaPeer, Vera

LeRoy, Brady

Loyer, Maxine (Gordier)

Lyon, Glen

Lyon, Jean

Madden, Elaine

McClelland, Robert

McDonald, Doug

McGinn, Sally

Middaugh, Tom

Morgan, Lois

Passino, Claude

Peacock, Dick

Pollard, Bill

Pollard, Jim

Portice, Betty

Price, Agnes

Prieur, Gordon

Reno, Reta

Rensberger, Bill

Richards, Don

Robins, Shirley

Sabo, Joann

Schaedig, Ray

Schebella, Gail

Schmidt, Harold

Schroeder, Loretta

Spens, Paul

Stewart, Crystal

Stock, Ruth

Vermilya, Shirley

Watson, Larry

Wideman, George

1954

Baird, Charles

Baker, Grace

Banks, Robert

Barager, Phyllis

Berry, Elaine

Bobola, Robert

Brege, Harold

Buck, Dale

Burrows, Clara

Canfield, Barbara

Clark, Ann

Corlett, Charles

Corriveau, Leo

Crowe, Anna

Crowe, William

Cryderman, Jerry

Davis, Donna

Decker, Gary

Decker, O�Deal 

Decker, Viona

Elenbaas, Donna

Ellenberger, Ella

Faircloth, Fay

Ganske, Elaine

Garms, Virginia

Gay, Nonabelle 

Grainger, Howard

Harman, Morford

Hart, Wilma

Hartley, Cecilia

Hopkinson, Dorine

Houghmaster, Lois

Hyde, William

Jarvis, Audrey

Johnson, Violet

Karsten, William

Kester, John

Koch, Roy

Lyon, Stuart

Mahoney, Jack

McDonald, Richard

Moran, Harriett

Newsted, Warren

Orcutt, Joyce

Peacock, Shirley 

Pollard, Damon

Porter, Velma

Preston, Genda

Randell, Jean

Rieger, Geraldine

Sherwood, Constance

Sidell, Beulah 

Slade, Otis

Smith, Carla

Smith, Ruth

Stockwell, Nelson

Tucker, Blanche

Tucker, James

Vermilya, Ned

Wellesley, Louella

Wheeler, Georgia

1955

Aubrey, Norman

Badgero, James

Beauregaard, Michael

Bonner, Robert

Brady, Larnce

Brenner, Beverly

Brooks, John

Burt, Marvel

Campbell, Margaret

Campbell, Patricia

Chowen, Hugh

Cleveland, Marilyn

Covell, Roger

DeBolt, Sharon

Dymond, Arlene

Ellensberger, Virgilene

Freel, James

Freel, Alan

Freeman, June

Gall, Jeannette

Gray, Benjamin

Harman, Douglas

Hartley, Storm

Hoffmeyer, Elsie

Houghmaster, Ethel

Hyde, Pat

Inglis, Walter

Johnston, Doris

Keeler, Earlene

Kelly, Ronald

Kowalske, Hazel

LaFave, Clayton

Lundgren, Edna

Lyon, William

Martin, Truman

McClutchey, Edward

McDonald, Margaret

Peel, Sharon

Porter, Joan

Precour, Helen

Schmidt, Marilyn

Shoemaker, David LeRoy

Sidell, Martin

Skinner, Betty

Skinner, Harold

Smith, Ronald

Styes, Eleanor

Tucker, Marion

Wheeler, Bonnie

Winfield, Chester

Winn, George

Wregglesworth, Carol

Wregglesworth, Ralph

1956

Allan, Jane

Badgero, Carlene

Bishop, Jerry

Braidwood, Dick

Brege, Dianna

Brege, Donna

Brenner, Donald

Chagnon, Nap

Cleveland, Arlene

Comfort, Ted

Cowper, Barbara

Crowe, Xenia

Daly, Kathleen

DeFeyter, Joann

Dungey, Mareen

Dymond, Marjorie

Engle, Edward

Freel, Dean

Gay, Vernon

Harrington, Edna

Hart, Charles

Hayner, Denis

Hayner, Lynn

Heron, Connie

Hoeft, Gary

Houghmaster, Albert

Jarvis, Kenneth

Johnston, Betty

King, Arletta

Kortman, Betty

McClary, Kathleen

McDonald, Carol

McNeil, Lois

Morgan, Ronald

Moser, Leroy

Mueller, Cynthia

NcNeil, Lois

Northcott, Justine

Orcutt, Gwen

Porter, Delmar

Schagnon, Nap

Schebella, Gary

Schultz, Karen

Sharp, Richard

Smith, Sam

Stevens, Earl

Tucker, Darlene

Tucker, Shirley

Warren, Nancy

Winn, Kaye

1957

Beatty, Ronnie

Beaudry, Marie

Benaway, Pearl

Boucher, Judy

Brenner, Sally

Bruder, Robert

Burris, Diana

Burt, George

Corriveau, Helen

Covell, Kenny

Curtis, Aaron

Davis, Sharon

Dunbar, Janice

Dymond, James

Ellenberger, Bill

Elowsky, Jill

Everingham, Faye

Foster, Larry

Freeman, Ralph

Freier, Hazel

Gall, Kathern

Gall, Richard

Gee, Dave

Gilbert, Tom

Glawe, Carol

Hart, Leona

Hart, Leota

Hart, Ronald

King, Sharon

Lamberson, Harold

McDonald, Mary Lou

Milligan, Ronald

Morgan, Joyce

Northrop, Judy

O�Connor, Grace

O�Toole, Donna

Ormsbee, Sally

Palmer, John

Pollard, Ardellis

Rachuba, Barry

Reiger Gail

Schmidt, Delores

Skinner, Bob

Swett, Paul

Trafelet, Arnold

Vance, Beverly

Vermilya, Barbara

Wregglesworth, Richard

1958

Aubrey, Ray

Banks, Elmer

Bischer, Ronald

Chapman, Nute

Cochran, Sally

Cole, Lyle 

Cradit, Bonnie

Crooks, Henry

Dean, Bame

Decker, Robert

Dempsey, Basil

Devitt, Floyd

Dies, Carolyn

Elowsky, Myles

Freel, Terry

Freel, Gail

Freel, Fern 

Gary, Ronald

Gee, Judy

Gilbert, James

Hanson, Ken

Havel, Mary

Hawkins, Beulah

Hayner, Judy

Hitchcock, Reg

Hoffmeyer, Dorothy

Horrocks, Terry

Hyde, Barbara

Inglis, Bruce

Inglis, Winslow

Jarvis, Violet

LaFave, Leonard

Lamberson, Joan 

Ludgren, Selma 

Moran, Anthony 

Moran, Antionette

Morgan, Carolyn

Nichols, James

Ormsbee, Bonnie

Peel, Richard

Pomranke, Gail

Pomranke, Gary

Porter, Janice

Price, Helen (Wood)

Price, Robert

Rachuba, Sandra

Schaedig, Leroy

South, Helen

Sweet, Kathy

Trafelet, Ethel

Van Guilder, Floy

Walker, Marge

Walters, Betty

Walters, Harry

Willis, Kaye

ZurHorst, Shirley

1959

Anderson, Charles

Arkwood, David

Bishop, Duane

Boucher, May

Brenner, David

Brown, Marvin

Chagon, Emilie

Collins, Alford

Doolittle, Judy

Foster, Pat

Freel, Duane

Freel, Kaye

Freeman, Donna

Freier, Melvin

Gall, Elizabeth

Gilbert, Darleen

Graham, Donald

Groulx, Louella

Hoedel, Linda

Houghmaster, Kenneth

Huffman, Frances

Johnson, Robert

Johnson, Roger

King, Judith

Kowalske, Jonale

Larsen, Diane

Linder, Carolyn

McGinn, Sharon

McMillan, Eldon

Morgan, David

Mowrey, Jesse

Muller, James

Newsted, Marvin

Northcott, Geraldine

Northcott, Pauline

Pauly, Lois

Peacock, Carl

Peel, Hilda

Preston, Lucille

Prieur, Marilyn

Redes, Mayreen

Reiger, Leona

Rogers, Donald

Schaedig, Edgar

Skinner, Clifton

Skinner, Marjorie

Taylor, Rodney

Traflelet, Warren

Tucker, Faye

Van Guilder, Ruby

Van Zant, Nancy

Vener, Carol

Vermilya, Jacqueline

Warren, Gary

Wilkinson, Jim

Winfield, Penelope

Wood, Ronald

1960

Allen, Jack

Allen, Richard

Berry, Audrey

Bobies, Phyllis 

Cochran, Sandra

Cowper, David

Crooks, Glee

Cryderman, James

Decker, Bill

Domke, Albert

Dunbar, Gerald

Elenbaas, Anthony

Elowsky, Fred

Ennes, Mark

Fitzpatrick, Faith

Franklin, Connie

Fulton, Donald

Gary, Patricia

Hanson, Carolyn

Hanson, Mary Lynn

Hart, Carla

Hyde, Larry

Inglis, Daniel

Jarvis, Alfred

Johnson, Sharon

Kelner, Karen

Kramer, Kent

LaFave, Ruth

Larsen, Patricia

LeBlanc, Helen

Madden, Marlene

Marshall, Shirley

Mason, Marvin

McGinn, Frank

Mishler, Sandra

Morgan, Patricia

Newsted, Lloyd

Northrop, Joan

Porter, Darlene

Schweisow, Rosetta

Shaloy, Carl

Shell, Ronald 

Sichler, Kathleen

Skinner, Gary

Skinner, Phyllis

Skuse, Sidney

Slade, Sandra

Stevens, Russell

Stockwell, Fred

Swett, Matha

Tucker, Linda

VanZant, Patricia

Walter, Louella

Wang, Gary 

Widajewski, Don 

Willey, Gary

Woodward, Lee

Wregglesworth, Terry




Return to Home Page